Explore the agenda below or download the Conference Guide.

8:45am

Registration, refreshments and networking

Sponsored by:

9:05am

Speakers:

  • Julia Moulder
    JM Consulting

  • David Levenson
    Coaching Futures

9:35am

Welcome from the Chair

9:45am

Speaker:

  • Laurence Bowles

    Laurence Bowles
    Savills

Chair:

  • Kerry Heath

    Kerry Heath
    Hexagon Housing Association

Sponsored by:

10:20am

Speakers:

  • James Clark

    James Clark
    GLA

  • Raj Mandair

    Raj Mandair
    Westbourne

  • Sara Parkinson

    Sara Parkinson
    Galliford Try Partnerships

  • Val Bagnall

    Val Bagnall
    Apex Airspace

Chair:

  • Meera Bedi
    Barnet Homes

Sponsored by:

10:50am

Networking and refreshment break

11:20am

Breakout sessions - please select one option

Speaker:

  • James Clark

    James Clark
    GLA

Chair:

  • Dave Smith
    National Housing Federation

Speakers:

  • Jonathan Turner

    Jonathan Turner
    Bevan Brittan

  • Wayne Hill

    Wayne Hill
    L&Q Group

  • Simon Gawthorpe

    Simon Gawthorpe
    Urban Splash

Chair:

  • Victoria Moffett
    National Housing Federation

Sponsored by:

12:05pm

Breakout sessions - please select one option

Speaker:

  • Neil Deely

    Neil Deely
    Metropolitan Workshop

Chair:

  • Victoria Moffett
    National Housing Federation

Speakers:

  • Alan Camp

    Alan Camp
    Alan Camp Architects

  • Riëtte Oosthuizen

    Riëtte Oosthuizen
    HTA

Chair:

  • Margaret Lynch
    Metropolitan

12:45pm

Networking lunch

1:35pm

Breakout sessions - please select one option

Speaker:

  • Roger Arnold
    Martin Arnold

Chair:

  • Danny Kaye
    Sheridan Development Management

Speakers:

  • Ann Bentley

    Ann Bentley
    RLB

  • Stewart Dalgarno

    Stewart Dalgarno
    Stewart Milne Group

  • Tom Jarman
    Your Homes Newcastle

2:20pm

Breakout sessions - please select one option

Speakers:

  • Kerry Heath

    Kerry Heath
    Hexagon Housing Association

  • Ian Collins

    Ian Collins
    Pellings

Chair:

  • Danny Kaye
    Sheridan Development Management

Speaker:

  • Dan Lautier
    ICG Construction

Chair:

  • Gareth Jones
    Origin Housing

3:00pm

Networking and refreshment break

3:20pm

Post-Grenfell: what has to change in building design?

Speakers:

  • Lucy Grove

    Lucy Grove
    National Housing Federation

  • Russell Curtis

    Russell Curtis
    RCKa

Chair:

  • Jane Dudman

    Jane Dudman
    The Guardian

4:00pm

Speakers:

  • Daren Nathan

    Daren Nathan
    London Square

  • Rob Sprunt

    Rob Sprunt
    Sprunt Architects

  • Clare Coghill

    Clare Coghill
    Waltham Forest Council

Chair:

  • Jane Dudman

    Jane Dudman
    The Guardian

Sponsored by:

4:45pm